Zone B Section 1 – Table 2024
Zone B Section 1
Rank | Teams | Played | Won | Drawn | Lost | Points | Current form |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Balmoral | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
2 | Belmont | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
3 | CI Knock | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
4 | Holywood | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
5 | Musgrave | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
6 | Orangefield Utd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
7 | Shaftesbury | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
8 | Sydenham | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
9 | Willowfield | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ????? |
Zone B Section 1 – Fixtures 2024
ZONE B SECTION 1 | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29th April | 1st July | |||||||||||||
Week 1 | Scr | Pts | Scr | Pts | Week 10 | Scr | Pts | Scr | Pts | |||||
C I KNOCK | v | BYE | BYE | v | C I KNOCK | |||||||||
SHAFTESBURY | v | HOLYWOOD | HOLYWOOD | v | SHASFTESBURY | |||||||||
SYDENHAM | v | ORANGEFIELD UTD. | ORANGEFIELD UTD. | v | SYDENHAM | |||||||||
BELMONT | v | MUSGRAVE | MUSGRAVE | v | BELMONT | |||||||||
BALMORAL | v | WILLOWFIELD | WILLOWFIELD | v | BALMORAL | |||||||||
6th May | 22nd July | |||||||||||||
Week 2 | Scr | Pts | Scr | Pts | Week 11 | Scr | Pts | Scr | Pts | |||||
BYE | v | WILLOWFIELD | WILLOWFIELD | v | BYE | |||||||||
MUSGRAVE | v | BALMORAL | BALMORAL | v | MUSGRAVE | |||||||||
ORANGEFIELD | v | BELMONT | BELMONT | v | ORANGEFIELD UTD. | |||||||||
HOLYWOOD | v | SYDENHAM | SYDENHAM | v | HOLYWOOD | |||||||||
C I KNOCK | v | SHAFTESBURY | SHAFTESBURY | v | C I KNOCK | |||||||||
13th May | 29th July | |||||||||||||
Week 3 | Scr | Pts | Scr | Pts | Week 12 | Scr | Pts | Scr | Pts | |||||
SHAFTESBURY | v | BYE | BYE | v | SHAFTESBURY | |||||||||
SYDENHAM | v | C I KNOCK | C I KNOCK | v | SYDENHAM | |||||||||
BELMONT | v | HOLYWOOD | HOLYWOOD | v | BELMONT | |||||||||
BALMORAL | v | ORANGEFIELD UTD. | ORANGEFIELD UTD. | v | BALMORAL | |||||||||
WILLOWFIELD | v | MUSGRAVE | MUSGRAVE | v | WILLOWFIELD | |||||||||
20th May | 5th August | |||||||||||||
Week 4 | Scr | Pts | Scr | Pts | Week 13 | Scr | Pts | Scr | Pts | |||||
BYE | v | MUSGRAVE | MUSGRAVE | v | BYE | |||||||||
ORANGEFIELD UTD. | v | WILLOWFIELD | WILLOWFIELD | v | ORANGEFIELD UTD. | |||||||||
HOLYWOOD | v | BALMORAL | BALMORAL | v | HOLYWOOD | |||||||||
C I KNOCK | v | BELMONT | BELMONT | v | C I KNOCK | |||||||||
SHAFTESBURY | v | SYDENHAM | SYDENHAM | v | SHAFTESBURY | |||||||||
27th May | 12th August | |||||||||||||
Week 5 | Scr | Pts | Scr | Pts | Week 14 | Scr | Pts | Scr | Pts | |||||
SYDENHAM | v | BYE | BYE | v | SYDENHAM | |||||||||
BELMONT | v | SHAFTESBURY | SHAFTESBURY | v | BELMONT | |||||||||
BALMORAL | v | C I KNOCK | C I KNOCK | v | BALMORAL | |||||||||
WILLOWFIELD | v | HOLYWOOD | HOLYWOOD | v | WILLOWFIELD | |||||||||
MUSGRAVE | v | ORANGEFIELD UTD. | ORANGEFIELD UTD. | v | MUSGRAVE | |||||||||
3rd June | 19th August | |||||||||||||
Week 6 | Scr | Pts | Scr | Pts | Week 15 | Scr | Pts | Scr | Pts | |||||
BYE | v | ORANGEFIELD UTD. | ORANGEFIELD UTD. | v | BYE | |||||||||
HOLYWOOD | v | MUSGRAVE | MUSGRAVE | v | HOLYWOOD | |||||||||
C I KNOCK | v | WILLOWFIELD | WILLOWFIELD | v | C I KNOCK | |||||||||
SHAFTESBURY | v | BALMORAL | BALMORAL | v | SHAFTESBURY | |||||||||
SYDENHAM | v | BELMONT | BELMONT | v | SYDENHAM | |||||||||
10th June | 26th August | |||||||||||||
Week 7 | Scr | Pts | Scr | Pts | Week 16 | Scr | Pts | Scr | Pts | |||||
BELMONT | v | BYE | BYE | v | BELMONT | |||||||||
BALMORAL | v | SYDENHAM | SYDENHAM | v | BALMORAL | |||||||||
WILLOWFIELD | v | SHAFTESBURY | SHAFTESBURY | v | WILLOWFIELD | |||||||||
MUSGRAVE | v | C I KNOCK | C I KNOCK | v | MUSGRAVE | |||||||||
ORAGEFIELD UTD. | v | HOLYWOOD | HOLYWOOD | v | ORANGEFIELD UTD. | |||||||||
17th June | 2nd September | |||||||||||||
Week 8 | Scr | Pts | Scr | Pts | Week 17 | Scr | Pts | Scr | Pts | |||||
BALMORAL | v | BYE | BYE | v | BALMORAL | |||||||||
WILLOWFIELD | v | BELMONT | BELMONT | v | WILLOWFIELD | |||||||||
MUSGRAVE | v | SYDENHAM | SYDENHAM | v | MUSGRAVE | |||||||||
ORANGEFIELD UTD. | v | SHAFTESBURY | SHAFTESBURY | v | ORANGEFIELD UTD. | |||||||||
HOLYWOOD | v | C I KNOCK | C I KNOCK | v | HOLYWOOD | |||||||||
24th June | 9th September | |||||||||||||
Week 9 | Scr | Pts | Scr | Pts | Week 18 | Scr | Pts | Scr | Pts | |||||
BYE | v | HOLYWOOD | HOLYWOOD | v | BYE | |||||||||
C I KNOCK | v | ORANGEFIELD UTD. | ORANGEFIELD UTD. | v | C I KNOCK | |||||||||
SHAFTESBURY | v | MUSGRAVE | MUSGRAVE | v | SHAFTESBURY | |||||||||
SYDENHAM | v | WILLOWFIELD | WILLOWFIELD | v | SYDENHAM | |||||||||
BELMONT | v | BALMORAL | BALMORAL | v | BELMONT | |||||||||
Send Match cards to Section Secretary, Mr Harold Gilmour, 4 Galwally Park, Belfast, BT8 6AH
Results may also be sent by email to, harold-gilmour@talktalk.net
Earned points will be forfeited if cards arrive after Saturday of match week.
Please show name of Club on envelope.
Print Table