Zone A Section 1A Table & Fixtures

Zone A Section 1A

Rank Teams Played Won Drawn Lost Points Current form
1 Antrim LawnAntrim Lawn 2 2 0 0 14 WW???
2 MossleyMossley 1 1 0 0 10 W????
3 Curran 2Curran 2 1 0 0 1 4 L????
4 Ballymena 2Ballymena 2 1 0 0 1 2 L????
5 ForthriverForthriver 0 0 0 0 0 ?????
6 Larne 2Larne 2 0 0 0 0 0 ?????
7 NortelNortel 0 0 0 0 0 ?????
8 Whitehead 2Whitehead 2 0 0 0 0 0 ?????
9 Ulster Transport 2Ulster Transport 2 1 0 0 1 0 L????

League Fixtures 2022

ZONE A SECTION 1A        
Week 1Week 10
2nd May4th July
TeamScrPtsPtsScrTeamTeamScrPtsPtsScrTeam
Antrim--v--BYEBYE-v-Antrim
Ballymena 2vNortelNortelvBallymena 2
Curran 2vWhitehead 2Whitehead 2vCurran 2
Larne 2vUlster Transport 2Ulster Transport 2vLarne 2
Forth RivervMosselyMosselyvForth River
Week 2Week 11
9th May25th July
TeamScrPtsPtsScrTeamTeamScrPtsPtsScrTeam
BYE--v--MosselyMossely-v-BYE
Ulster Transport 2vForth RiverForth RivervUlster Transport 2
Whitehead 2vLarne 2Larne 2vWhitehead 2
NortelvCurran 2Curran 2vNortel
Antrim338v219Ballymena 2Ballymena 2vAntrim
Week 3Week 12
16th May1st August
TeamScrPtsPtsScrTeamTeamScrPtsPtsScrTeam
Ballymena 2--v--BYEBYE-v-Ballymena 2
Curran 2314v632AntrimAntrimvCurran 2
Larne 2vNortelNortelvLarne 2
Forth RivervWhitehead 2Whitehead 2vForth River
Mossely4210v024Ulster Transport 2Ulster Transport 2vMossely
Week 4Week 13
23rd May8th August
TeamScrPtsPtsScrTeamTeamScrPtsPtsScrTeam
BYE--v--Ulster Transport 2Ulster Transport 2-v-BYE
Whitehead 2vMosselyMosselyvWhitehead 2
NortelvForth RiverForth RivervNortel
AntrimvLarne 2Larne 2vAntrim
Ballymena 2vCurran 2Curran 2vBallymena 2
Week 5Week 14
30th May15th August
TeamScrPtsPtsScrTeamTeamScrPtsPtsScrTeam
Curran 2--v--BYEBYE-v-Curran 2
Larne 2vBallymena 2Ballymena 2vLarne 2
Forth RivervAntrimAntrimvForth River
MosselyvNortelNortelvMossely
Ulster Transport 2vWhitehead 2Whitehead 2vUlster Transport 2
Week 6Week 15
6th June22nd August
TeamScrPtsPtsScrTeamTeamScrPtsPtsScrTeam
BYE--v--Whitehead 2Whitehead 2-v-BYE
NortelvUlster Transport 2Ulster Transport 2vNortel
AntrimvMosselyMosselyvAntrim
Ballymena 2vForth RiverForth RivervBallymena 2
Curran 2vLarne 2Larne 2vCurran 2
Week 7Week 16
13th June29th August
TeamScrPtsPtsScrTeamTeamScrPtsPtsScrTeam
Larne 2--v--BYEBYE-v-Larne 2
Forth RivervCurran 2Curran 2vForth River
MosselyvBallymena 2Ballymena 2vMossely
Ulster Transport 2vAntrimAntrimvUlster Transport 2
Whitehead 2vNortelNortelvWhitehead 2
Week 8Week 17
20th June5th September
TeamScrPtsPtsScrTeamTeamScrPtsPtsScrTeam
Forth River--v--BYEBYE-v-Forth River
MosselyvLarne 2Larne 2vMossely
Ulster Transport 2vCurran 2Curran 2vUlster Transport 2
Whitehead 2vBallymena 2Ballymena 2vWhitehead 2
NortelvAntrimAntrimvNortel
Week 9Week 18
27th June12th September
TeamScrPtsPtsScrTeamTeamScrPtsPtsScrTeam
BYE--v--NortelNortel-v-BYE
AntrimvWhitehead 2Whitehead 2vAntrim
Ballymena 2vUlster Transport 2Ulster Transport 2vBallymena 2
Curran 2vMosselyMosselyvCurran 2
Larne 2vForth RiverForth RivervLarne 2

Send Match cards to Section Secretary, Mr Dessie Simpson, Apt 24, The Stepping Stones, Bridge Street, Comber, BT23 5LF.
Results may also be sent by email to, dessimpson@btinternet.com
Earned points will be forfeited if cards arrive after Saturday of match week.
Please show name of Club on envelope.

Print Table  Print This Page

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes