Zone A Section 2 Table & Fixtures

Zone A Section 2 – Table 2024

Zone A Section 2

Rank Teams Played Won Drawn Lost Points Current form
1 CavehillCavehill 4 3 0 1 30 WWLW?
2 Falls 2Falls 2 4 3 0 1 28 WWLW?
3 Albert FoundryAlbert Foundry 4 3 0 1 26 WWLW?
4 EwartsEwarts 4 3 0 1 24 WLWW?
5 Ulster Transport 3Ulster Transport 3 4 1 0 3 22 LLWL?
6 DivisDivis 4 1 0 3 14 LLWL?
7 GlengormleyGlengormley 4 2 0 2 12 LWWL?
8 Forth River 2Forth River 2 4 0 0 4 4 LLLL?

  

Zone A Section 2 – Fixtures 2024

Ulster Transport 3 play their Home matches on Tuesdays

ZONE A SECTION 2
NOTE: Ulster Transport 3 play their Home Matches on Tuesdays
6th May24th June
Week 1ScrPtsPtsScrWeek 8ScrPtsPtsScr
CAVEHILL4110v022GLENGORMLEYGLENGORMLEYvCAVEHILL
EWARTS296v428DIVISDIVISvEWARTS
FORTH RIVER 2294v631ALBERT FOUNDRYALBERT FOUNDRYvFORTH RIVER 2
ULSTER TRANSPORT 3 (T)264v630FALLS 2FALLS 2vULSTER TRANSPORT 3
13th May1st July
Week 2ScrPtsPtsScrWeek 9ScrPtsPtsScr
ULSTER TRANSPORT 3 (T)304v640CAVEHILLCAVEHILLvULSTER TRANSPORT 3
FALLS 22810v025FORTH RIVER 2FORTH RIVER 2vFALLS 2
ALBERT FOUNDRY356v433EWARTSEWARTSvALBERT FOUNDRY
DIVIS284v631GLENGORMLEYGLENGORMLEYvDIVIS
20th May22nd July
Week 3ScrPtsPtsScrWeek 10ScrPtsPtsScr
CAVEHILL314v633DIVISDIVISvCAVEHILL
GLENGORMLEY356v426ALBERT FOUNDRYALBERT FOUNDRYvGLENGORMLEY
EWARTS338v224FALLS 2FALLS 2vEWARTS
FORTH RIVER 2200v1035ULSTER TRANSPORT 3ULSTER TRANSPORT 3 (T)vFORTH RIVER 2
27th May29th July
Week 4ScrPtsPtsScrWeek 11ScrPtsPtsScr
FORTH RIVER 2210v1056CAVEHILLCAVEHILLvFORTH RIVER 2
ULSTER TRANSPORT 3 (T)264v638EWARTSEWARTSvULSTER TRANSPORT 3
FALLS 23410v025GLENGORMLEYGLENGORMLEYvFALLS 2
ALBERT FOUNDRY3610v026DIVISDIVISvALBERT FOUNDRY
3rd June5th August
Week 5ScrPtsPtsScrWeek 12ScrPtsPtsScr
CAVEHILLvALBERT FOUNDRYALBERT FOUNDRYvCAVEHILL
DIVISvFALLS 2FALLS 2vDIVIS
GLENGORMLEYvULSTER TRANSPORT 3ULSTER TRANSPORT 3 (T)vGLENGORMLEY
EWARTSvFORTH RIVER 2FORTH RIVER 2vEWARTS
10th June12th August
Week 6ScrPtsPtsScrWeek 13ScrPtsPtsScr
EWARTSvCAVEHILLCAVEHILLvEWARTS
FORTH RIVER 2vGLENGORMLEYGLENGORMLEYvFORTH RIVER 2
ULSTER TRANSPORT 3 (T)vDIVISDIVISvULSTER TRANSPORT 3
FALLS 2vALBERT FOUNDRYALBERT FOUNDRYvFALLS 2
17th June19th August
Week 7ScrPtsPtsScrWeek 14ScrPtsPtsScr
ALBERT FOUNDRYvULSTER TRANSPORT 3ULSTER TRAN SPORT 3 (T)vALBERT FOUNDRY
CAVEHILLvFALLS 2FALLS 2vCAVEHILL
GLENGORMLEYvEWARTSEWARTSvGLENGORMLEY
DIVISvFORTH RIVER 2FORTH RIVER 2vDIVIS

Send Match cards to Section Secretary, Mr Ken McCord, 38 Upper Waterloo Road, Larne, BT40 1HD.
Results may also be sent by email to, kenneth_mccord@hotmail.com
Earned points will be forfeited if cards arrive after Saturday of match week.
Please show name of Club on envelope.

Print Table