Zone A Section 1A Table & Fixtures

Zone A Section 1A – Table 2024

Zone A Section 1A

Rank Teams Played Won Drawn Lost Points Current form
1 Ulster Transport 2Ulster Transport 2 4 2 1 1 27 LWWD?
2 Antrim LawnAntrim Lawn 4 3 0 1 26 LWWW?
3 Curran 2Curran 2 4 3 0 1 26 WWWL?
4 Old Bleach 2Old Bleach 2 4 3 0 1 24 WWLW?
5 Ballymena 2Ballymena 2 4 2 0 2 20 WLWL?
6 Whitehead 2Whitehead 2 4 1 1 2 19 LLWD?
7 Forth River 1Forth River 1 4 1 0 3 16 WLLL?
8 Larne 2Larne 2 4 1 0 3 16 LLLW?
9 Ballymena 3Ballymena 3 4 1 0 3 14 WLLL?
10 NortelNortel 4 2 0 2 12 LWLW?

 

Zone A Section 1A – Fixtures 2024

ZONE A SECTION 1A
29th April1st July
Week 1ScrPtsPtsScrWeek 10ScrPtsPtsScr
BALLYMENA 34010v016NORTELNORTELvBALLYMENA 3
BALLYMENA 2306v427ANTRIM LAWNANTRIM LAWNvBALLYMENA 2
WHITEHEAD 2170v1039FORTH RIVERFORTH RIVERvWHITEHEAD 2
OLD BLEACH 2386v430LARNE 2LARNE 2vOLD BLEACH 2
CURRAN 2368v226ULSTER TRANSPORT 2ULSTER TRANSPORT 2vCURRAN 2
6th May22nd July
Week 2ScrPtsPtsScrWeek 11ScrPtsPtsScr
ULSTER TRANSPORT 25510v019BALLYMENA 3BALLYMENA 3vULSTER TRANSPORT 2
LARNE 2302v835CURRAN 2CURRAN 2vLARNE 2
FORTH RIVER302v832OLD BLEACH 2OLD BLEACH 2vFORTH RIVER
ANTRIM LAWN386v426WHITEHEAD 2WHITEHEAD 2vANTRIM LAWN
NORTEL406v223BALLYMENA 2BALLYMENA 2vNORTEL
13th May29th July
Week 3ScrPtsPtsScrWeek 12ScrPtsPtsScr
CURRAN 23310v024BALLYMENA 3BALLYMENA 3vCURRAN 2
ULSTER TRANSPORT 23410v023OLD BLEACH 2OLD BLEACH 2vULSTER TRANSPORT 2
LARNE 2230v1043WHITEHEAD 2WHITEHEAD 2vLARNE 2
FORTH RIVER120v1043BALLYMENA 2BALLYMENA 2vFORTH RIVER
ANTRIM LAWN3210v022NORTELNORTELvANTRIM LAWN
20th May5th August
Week 4ScrPtsPtsScrWeek 13ScrPtsPtsScr
BALLYMENA 3324v636ANTRIM LAWNANTRIM LAWNvBALLYMENA 3
NORTEL336v424FORTH RIVERFORTH RIVERvNORTEL
BA;LLYMENA 2280v1033LARNE 2LARNE 2vBALLYMENA 2
WHITEHEAD 2325v532ULSTER TRANSPORT 2ULSTER TRANSPORT 2vWHITEHEAD 2
OLD BLEACH 24010v029CURRAN 2CURRAN 2vOLD BLEACH 2
27th May12th August
Week 5ScrPtsPtsScrWeek 14ScrPtsPtsScr
OLD BLEACH 2vBALLYMENA 3BALLYMENA 3vOLD BLEACH 2
CURRAN 2vWHITEHEAD 2WHITEHEAD 2vCURRAN 2
ULSTER TRANSPORT 2vBALLYMENA 2BALLYMENA 2vULSTER TRANSPORT 2
LARNE 2vNORTELNORTELvLARNE 2
FORTH RIVERvANTRIM LAWNANTRIM LAWN vFORTH RIVER
3rd June19th August
Week 6ScrPtsPtsScrWeek 15ScrPtsPtsScr
BALLYMENA 3vFORTH RIVERFORTH RIVERvBALLYMENA 3
ANTRIM LAWNvLARNE 2LARNE 2vANTRIM LAWN
NORTELvULSTER TRANSPORT 2ULSTER TRANSPORT 2vNORTEL
BALLYMENA 2vCURRAN 2CURRAN 2vBALLYMENA 2
WHITEHEAD 2vOLD BLEACH 2OLD BLEACH 2vWHITEHEAD 2
10th June26th August
Week 7ScrPtsPtsScrWeek 16ScrPtsPtsScr
WHITEHEAD 2vBALLYMENA 3BALLYMENA 3vWHITEHEAD 2
OLD BLEACH 2vBALLYMENA 2BALLYMENA 2vOLD BLEACH 2
CURRAN 2vNORTELNORTELvCURRAN 2
ULSTER TRANSPORT 2vANTRIM LAWNANTRIM LAWNvULSTER TRANSPORT 2
LARNE 2vFORTH RIVERFORTH RIVERvLARNE 2
17th June2nd September
Week 8ScrPtsPtsScrWeek 17ScrPtsPtsScr
BALLYMENA 3vLARNE 2LARNE 2vBALLYMENA 3
FORTH RIVERvULSTER TRANSPORT 2ULSTER TRANSPORT 2vFORTH RIVER
ANTRIM LAWNvCURRAN 2CURRAN 2vANTRIM LAWN
NORTELvOLD BLEACH 2OLD BLEACH 2vNORTEL
BALLYMENA 2vWHITEHEAD 2WHITEHEAD 2vBALLYMENA 2
24th June9th September
Week 9ScrPtsPtsScrWeek 18ScrPtsPtsScr
BALLYMENA 2vBALLYMENA 3BALLYMENA 3vBALLYMENA 2
WHITEHEAD 2vNORTELNORTELvWHITEHEAD 2
OLD BLEACH 2vANTRIM LAWNANTRIM LAWNvOLD BLEACH 2
CURRAN 2vFORTH RIVERFORTH RIVERvCURRAN 2
ULSTER TRANSPORT 2vLARNE 2LARNE 2vULSTER TRANSPORT 2

Send Match cards to Section Secretary, Mr Ken McCord, 38 Upper Waterloo Road, Larne, BT40 1HD.
Results may also be sent by email to, kenneth_mccord@hotmail.com
Earned points will be forfeited if cards arrive after Saturday of match week.
Please show name of Club on envelope.

Print Table