Zone A Section 2 Table & Fixtures

League Table 2021

Zone A Section 2

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn Points Current form
1 EwartsEwarts 10 8 2 0 70 WWWWL
2 Falls 2Falls 2 9 6 3 0 58 LLWWW
3 Albert FoundryAlbert Foundry 8 4 4 0 42 WLWLL
4 CliftonvilleCliftonville 9 4 5 0 40 LWLWL
5 Forthriver 2Forthriver 2 10 3 7 0 36 WLWWL
6 GlengormleyGlengormley 9 2 7 0 28 LWLLL
7 DivisDivis 1 1 0 0 6 W????
8 Grove UtdGrove Utd 0 0 0 0 0 ?????

League Fixtures 2021

Zone A Section 2        
Week 1Week 8
24th May26th July
TeamPtsPtsTeamTeamPtsPtsTeam
Cliftonville6 v4Forth River 2Forth River 210 v0Cliftonville
Glengormley4 v6Falls 2Falls 20 v10Glengormley
Divis vGrove Utd.Grove Utd. vDivis
Ewarts4 v6Albert FoundryAlbert Foundry4 v6Ewarts
Week 2Week 9
31st May2nd August
TeamPtsPtsTeamTeamPtsPtsTeam
Forth River 20 v10Albert FoundryAlbert Foundry6 v4Forth River 2
Grove Utd. vEwartsEwarts vGrove Utd.
Falls 2 vDivisDivis vFalls 2
Cliftonville10 v0GlengormleyGlengormley0 v10Cliftonville
Week 3WEEK 10
7th June9th August
TeamPtsPtsTeamTeamPtsPtsTeam
Glengormley10 v0Forth River 2Forth River 210 v0Glengormley
Divis6 v4CliftonvilleCliftonville vDivis
Ewarts6 v4Falls 2Falls 24 v6Ewarts
Albert Foundry vGrove Utd.Grove Utd. vAlbert Foundry
Week 4Week 11
14th June16th August
TeamPtsPtsTeamTeamPtsPtsTeam
Forth River 2 vGrove Utd.Grove Utd. vForth River 2
Falls 26 v4Albert FoundryAlbert Foundry2 v8Falls 2
Cliftonville0 v10EwartsEwarts10 v0Cliftonville
Glengormley vDivisDivis vGlengormley
Week 5Week 12
21st June23rd August
TeamPtsPtsTeamTeamPtsPtsTeam
Divis vForth River 2Forth River 2 vDivis
Ewarts10 v0GlengormleyGlengormley4 v6Ewarts
Albert Foundry vCliftonvilleCliftonville10 v0Albert Foundry
Grove Utd. vFalls 2Falls 2 vGrove Utd.
Week 6Week 13
28th June30th August
TeamPtsPtsTeamTeamPtsPtsTeam
Albert Foundry vDivisDivis vAlbert Foundry
Ewarts8 v2Forth River 2Forth River 26 v4Ewarts
Falls 2 vCliftonvilleCliftonville0 v10Falls 2
Grove Utd. vGlengormleyGlengormley vGrove Utd.
Week 7Week 14
5th July6th September
TeamPtsPtsTeamTeamPtsPtsTeam
Forth River 20 v10Falls 2Falls 210 v0Forth River 2
Cliftonville vGrove Utd.Grove Utd. vCliftonville
Glengormley0 v10Albert FoundryAlbert Foundry vGlengormley
Divis vEwartsEwarts vDivis

Send Match cards to Section Secretary, Mr Dessie Simpson, 24 Dunsy Way, Comber, BT23 5DF.
Results may also be sent by email to, dessimpson@btinternet.com
Earned points will be forfeited if cards arrive after Saturday of match week.
Please show name of Club on envelope.

Print Table  Print This Page

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes