Zone A Section 2 Table & Fixtures

Zone A Section 2

Rank Teams Played Won Drawn Lost Points Current form
1 EwartsEwarts 8 7 0 1 62 WLWWW
2 Albert FoundryAlbert Foundry 8 6 0 2 54 LWWWL
3 Glengormley 2Glengormley 2 9 3 1 5 47 LWLWD
4 Antrim Lawn 2Antrim Lawn 2 8 4 1 3 43 LWWWD
5 Falls 2Falls 2 7 4 0 3 32 LWLWL
6 CliftonvilleCliftonville 3 3 0 0 30 WWW??
7 Glengormley 1Glengormley 1 9 0 1 8 13 LLLLL
8 Forthriver 2Forthriver 2 5 0 1 4 9 LLDLL

League Fixtures 2022

Cliftonville have withdrawn from League.

ZONE A SECTION 2        
Week 1Week 8
2nd May20th June
TeamScrPtsPtsScrTeamTeamScrPtsPtsScrTeam
Albert Foundry378v224Antrim 2Antrim 26010v023Albert Foundry
Glengormley 1234v629Falls 2Falls 26010v018Glengormley 1
Cliftonville3910v028Glengormley 2Glengormley 2--v--BYE
Forth River 2304v649EwartsEwarts3410v018Forth River 2
Week 2Week 9
9th May27th June
TeamScrPtsScrPtsTeamTeamScrPtsPtsScrTeam
Forth River 2170v1035Albert FoundryAlbert FoundryvForth River 2
EwartsvCliftonvilleBYE--v--Ewarts
Glengormley 2316v426Glengormley 1Glengormley 1vGlengormley 2
Falls 2296v423Antrim 2Antrim 2406.0v4.030Falls 2
Week 3Week 10
16th May4th July
TeamScrPtsScrPtsTeamTeamScrPtsPtsScrTeam
Albert Foundry3910v022Falls 2Falls 2vAlbert Foundry
Antrim 2376v430Glengormley 2Glengormley 2295v529Antrim 2
Glengormley 1190v1034EwartsEwarts4610v015Glengormley 1
CliftonvillevForth River 2Forth River 2--v--BYE
Week 4Week 11
23rd May25th July
TeamScrPtsPtsScrTeamTeamScrPtsPtsScrTeam
Cliftonville3910v022Albert FoundryAlbert Foundry--v--BYE
Forth River 2245v524Glengormley 1Glengormley 1vForth River 2
Ewarts2810v018Antrim 2Antrim 2vEwarts
Glengormley 2294v631Falls 2Falls 2vGlengormley 2
Week 5Week 12
30th May1st August
TeamScrPtsPtsScrTeamTeamScrPtsPtsScrTeam
Albert Foundry396v425Glengormley 2Glengormley 2vAlbert Foundry
Falls 2200v1036EwartsEwartsvFalls 2
Antrim 2vForth River 2Forth River 2vAntrim 2
Glengormley 1180v1035CliftonvilleBYE--v--Glengormley 1
Week 6Week 13
6th June8th August
TeamScrPtsPtsScrTeamTeamScrPtsPtsScrTeam
Glengormley 23810v018Forth River 2Forth River 2vGlengormley 2
Albert Foundry3510v018EwartsEwartsvAlbert Foundry
Antrim 26010v016Glengormley 1Glengormley 1vAntrim 2
Falls 2vCliftonvilleBYE--v--Falls 2
Week 7Week 14
13th June15th August
TeamScrPtsPtsScrTeamTeamScrPtsPtsScrTeam
Glengormley 1170v1049Albert FoundryAlbert FoundryvGlengormley 1
CliftonvillevAntrim 2Antrim 2--v--BYE
Forth River 2vFalls 2Falls 2vForth River 2
Ewarts296v428Glengormley 2Glengormley 2vEwarts

Send Match cards to Section Secretary, Mr Dessie Simpson, Apt 24, The Stepping Stones, Bridge Street, Comber, BT23 5LF.
Results may also be sent by email to, resultsvbl@gmail.com
Earned points will be forfeited if cards arrive after Saturday of match week.
Please show name of Club on envelope.

Print Table  Print This Page

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes