Zone B Section 1 Table & Fixtures

League Table 2021

Zone B Section 1

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn Points Current form
1 SydenhamSydenham 14 12 2 0 104 WWWWW
2 CI KnockCI Knock 14 11 3 0 98 WWWWW
3 WillowfieldWillowfield 14 9 5 0 90 LLLWW
4 BelmontBelmont 14 11 3 0 86 WLWWW
5 ShaftesburyShaftesbury 14 5 8 1 71 WWWLL
6 HolywoodHolywood 14 5 9 0 64 LLWLL
7 MusgraveMusgrave 14 6 8 0 62 WLLLL
8 ShortsShorts 13 3 9 1 47 LLLLW
9 Orangefield UtdOrangefield Utd 14 2 11 1 41 LWLLL
10 BalmoralBalmoral 13 3 9 1 27 LWLWL

League Fixtures 2021

Zone B Section 1        
Week 1Week 8
24th May26th July
TeamPtsPtsTeamTeamPtsPtsTeam
Sydenham64WillowfieldHolywood46Musgrave
Musgrave6 v4ShortsShorts0 v10Willowfield
Orangefield Utd.0 v10BelmontOrangefield Utd.5 v5Balmoral
Holywood6 v4ShaftesburyCI Knock10 v0Sydenham
Balmoral6 v4CI KnockShaftesbury4 v6Belmont
Week 2Week 9
31st May2nd August
TeamPtsPtsTeamTeamPtsPtsTeam
Belmont10 v0BalmoralHolywood8 v2Orangefield Utd.
Sydenham10 v0HolywoodSydenham10 v0Belmont
Shaftesbury5 v5ShortsBalmoralP vPShorts
Willowfield4 v6Orangefield Utd.Musgrave6 v4Shaftesbury
CI Knock10 v0MusgraveWillowfield10 v0CI Knock
Week 3Week 10
7th June9th August
TeamPtsPtsTeamTeamPtsPtsTeam
Shorts4 v6CI KnockWillowfield0 v10Sydenham
Orangefield Utd.4 v6ShaftesburyShorts0 v10Musgrave
Balmoral0 v10SydenhamBelmont6 v4Orangefield Utd.
Belmont10 v0MusgraveShaftesbury6 v4Holywood
Willowfield10 v0HolywoodCI Knock10 v0Balmoral
Week 4Week 11
14th June16th August
TeamPtsPtsTeamTeamPtsPtsTeam
Shaftesbury0 v10SydenhamBalmoral6 v4Belmont
Musgrave2 v8WillowfieldHolywood4 v6Sydenham
Shorts4 v6BelmontShorts0 v10Shaftesbury
Holywood10 v0BalmoralOrangefield Utd.8 v2Willowfield
CI Knock6 v4Orangefield Utd.Musgrave4 v6CI Knock
Week 5Week 12
21st June23rd August
TeamPtsPtsTeamTeamPtsPtsTeam
Balmoral0 v10WillowfieldCI Knock10 v0Shorts
Shaftesbury4 v6CI KnockShaftesbury10 v0Orangefield Utd.
Sydenham6 v4MusgraveSydenham10 v0Balmoral
Orangefield Utd.0 v10ShortsMusgrave4 v6Belmont
Holywood4 v6BelmontHolywood10 v0Willowfield
Week 6Week 13
28th June30th August
TeamPtsPtsTeamTeamPtsPtsTeam
Shorts0 v10HolywoodSydenham6 v4Shaftesbury
Belmont6 v4CI KnockWillowfield6 v4Musgrave
Orangefield Utd.0 v10SydenhamBelmont6 v4Shorts
Willowfield6 v4ShaftesburyBalmoral6 v4Holywood
Balmoral4 v6MusgraveOrangefield Utd.4 v6CI Knock
Week 7Week 14
5th July6th September
TeamPtsPtsTeamTeamPtsPtsTeam
Musgrave10 v0Orangefield Utd.Willowfield10 v0Balmoral
CI Knock10 v0HolywoodCI Knock10 v0Shaftesbury
Shaftesbury10 v0BalmoralMusgrave0 v10Sydenham
Belmont0 v10WillowfieldShorts6 v4Orangefield Utd.
Sydenham0 v10ShortsBelmont10 v0Holywood

Send Match cards to Section Secretary, Mr Ken McCord, 38 Upper Waterloo Road, Larne, BT40 1HD.

Results may also be sent by email to, kenneth_mccord@hotmail.com
Earned points will be forfeited if cards arrive after Saturday of match week.
Please show name of Club on envelope.

Print Table  Print This Page

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes