Zone B Section 3A Table & Fixtures

League Table 2021

Zone B Section 3A

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn Points Current form
1 B.E.T.S.B.E.T.S. 14 12 1 1 101 WWWWW
2 Ward Park Utd 2Ward Park Utd 2 14 11 2 1 99 WLWWW
3 Pickie 2Pickie 2 14 9 5 0 82 LWWLW
4 Donaghadee 2Donaghadee 2 14 7 7 0 78 WWWWW
5 Ards 3Ards 3 14 6 8 0 68 WLLLL
6 Comber 2Comber 2 14 5 9 0 48 LWLWL
7 Pickie 3Pickie 3 14 3 11 0 48 LLLLL
8 Ards 2Ards 2 14 2 12 0 36 LLLLL

League Fixtures 2021
Note: Pickie 3 (T) play home matches on Tuesdays

Zone B Section 3A        
Week 1Week 8
24th May26th July
TeamPtsPtsTeamTeamPtsPtsTeam
Comber 20 v10Pickie 2Pickie 210 v0Comber 2
B.E.T.S.6 v4Donaghadee 2Donaghadee 20 v10B.E.T.S.
Ards 34 v6Ward Park Utd. 2Ward Park Utd. 210 v0Ards 3
Ards 24 v6Pickie 3Pickie 3 (T)4 v6Ards 2
Week 2Week 9
31st May2nd August
TeamPtsPtsTeamTeamPtsPtsTeam
Ards 20 v10Comber 2Comber 26 v4Ards 2
Pickie 3 (T)4 v6Ards 3Ards 36 v4Pickie 3
Ward Park Utd. 25 v5B.E.T.S.B.E.T.S.0 v10Ward Park Utd. 2
Donaghadee 24 v6Pickie 2Pickie 24 v6Donaghadee 2
Week 3Week 10
7th June9th August
TeamPtsPtsTeamTeamPtsPtsTeam
Comber 28 v2Donaghadee 2Donaghadee 210 v0Comber 2
Pickie 24 v6Ward Park Utd. 2Ward Park Utd. 210 v0Pickie 2
B.E.T.S.6 v4Pickie 3Pickie 3 (T)0 v10B.E.T.S.
Ards 310 v0Ards 2Ards 20 v10Ards 3
Week 4Week 11
14th June16th August
TeamPtsPtsTeamTeamTeam
Ards 310 v0Comber 2Comber 26 v4Ards 3
Ards 24 v6B.E.T.S.B.E.T.S.10 v0Ards 2
Pickie 3 (T)0 v10Pickie 2Pickie 26 v4Pickie 3
Ward Park Utd. 210 v0Donaghadee 2Donaghadee 210 v0Ward Park Utd. 2
Week 5Week 12
21st June23rd August
TeamPtsPtsTeamTeamPtsPtsTeam
Comber 24 v6Ward Park Utd. 2Ward Park Utd. 26 v4Comber 2
Donaghadee 210 v0Pickie 3Pickie 3 (T)2 v8Donaghadee 2
Pickie 26 v4Ards 2Ards 24 v6Pickie 2
B.E.T.S.6 v4Ards 3Ards 34 v6B.E.T.S.
Week 6Week 13
28th June30th August
TeamPtsPtsTeamTeamPtsPtsTeam
Ward Park Utd. 26 v4Ards 2Ards 20 v10Ward Park Utd. 2
Comber 20 v10Pickie 3Pickie 3 (T)4 v6Comber 2
Pickie 20 v10B.E.T.S.B.E.T.S.10 v0Pickie 2
Donaghadee 20 v10Ards 3Ards 30 v10Donaghadee 2
Week 7Week 14
5th July6th September
TeamPtsPtsTeamTeamPtsPtsTeam
B.E.T.S.8 v2Comber 2Comber 22 v8B.E.T.S
Ards 30 v10Pickie 2Pickie 210 v0Ards 3
Ards 26 v4Donaghadee 2Donaghadee 210 v0Ards 2
Pickie 3 (T)6 v4Ward Park Utd. 2Ward Park Utd. 210 v0Pickie 3

Send Match cards to Section Secretary, Mr Arvon Bickerstaff, 50 Castlecoole Park, Belfast BT8 7BG. Results may also be sent by email to, arvonbickerstaff@hotmail.co.uk
Earned points will be forfeited if cards arrive after Saturday of match week.
Please show name of Club on envelope

Print Table  Print This Page

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes