Zone B Section 2 Table & Fixtures

Revised League Standings

RankTeamPlayedPointsWin % AppliedFinal Points
1Saintfield1290090
2Finaghy106813.681.6
3CI Knock 21270070
4Belfast105410.864.8
5Belmont 21255055
6Malone10336.639.6
7Lisnagarvey 211363.339.3
8Windsor11343.037

League Table 2021

Zone B Section 2

Rank Teams Played Won Lost Drawn Points Current form
1 Saintfield 2Saintfield 2 12 9 3 0 90 WWWLW
2 CI Knock 2CI Knock 2 12 7 5 0 70 LWLWW
3 FinaghyFinaghy 10 8 2 0 68 WWWWW
4 Belmont 2Belmont 2 12 5 6 1 55 WWLWL
5 BelfastBelfast 10 7 3 0 54 LWLLW
6 Lisnagarvey 2Lisnagarvey 2 11 1 10 0 36 LLLLL
7 WindsorWindsor 11 3 8 0 34 LLWLL
8 MaloneMalone 10 3 6 1 33 WLWLL

League Fixtures 2021

Zone B Section 2        
Week 1Week 8
24th May26th July
TeamPtsPtsTeamTeamPtsPtsTeam
BYE- v-BYEBelfast4 v6Finaghy
Saintfield 24 v6BelfastBYE- v-Saintfield 2
Belmont 24 v6WindsorMalone6 v4Windsor
Lisnagarvey 20 v10FinaghyBYE- v-CI Knock 2
CI Knock 210 v0MaloneBelmont 26 v4Lisnagarvey 2
Week 2Week 9
31st May2nd August
TeamPtsPtsTeamTeamPtsPtsTeam
Malone5 v5Belmont 2Windsor0 v10Finaghy
Finaghy- v-BYEBelmont 2- v-BYE
Saintfield 26 v4Lisnagarvey 2Saintfield 210 v0Malone
Windsor- v-BYELisnagarvey 24 v6Belfast
Belfast10 v0CI Knock 2CI Knock 2- v-BYE
Week 3Week 10
7th June9th August
TeamPtsPtsTeamTeamPtsPtsTeam
CI Knock 210 v0Saintfield 2BYE- v-BYE
Lisnagarvey 210 v0WindsorBelfast0 v10Saintfield 2
BYE- v-MaloneWindsor4 v6Belmont 2
Belfast10 v0Belmont 2Finaghy6 v4Lisnagarvey 2
Finaghy- v-BYEMalone6 v4CI Knock 2
Week 4Week 11
14th June16th August
TeamPtsPtsTeamTeamPtsPtsTeam
BYE- v-Lisnagarvey 2Belmont 210 v0Malone
BYE- v-BelfastBYE- v-Finaghy
Belmont 24 v6Saintfield 2Lisnagarvey 20 v10Saintfield 2
Malone4 v6FinaghyBYE- v-Windsor
Windsor6 v4C I Knock 2CI Knock 210 v0Belfast
Week 5Week 12
21st June23rd August
TeamPtsPtsTeamTeamPtsPtsTeam
BYE- v-MaloneSaintfield 210 v0CI Knock 2
CI Knock 26 v4Lisnagarvey 2Windsor6 vRLisnagarvey 2
Belfast- v-BYEMalone- v-BYE
Saintfield 210 v0WindsorBelmont 24 v6Belfast
Belmont 210 v0FinaghyBYE- v-Finaghy
Week 6Week 13
28th June30th August
TeamPtsPtsTeamTeamPtsPtsTeam
Finaghy0 v10Saintfield 2Lisnagarvey 2- v-BYE
C I Knock 210 v0Belmont 2Belfast- v-BYE
BYE- v-WindsorSaintfield 24 v6Belmont 2
Lisnagarvey 2- v-BYEFinaghy10 v0Malone
Belfast6 v4MaloneCI Knock 26 v4Windsor
Week 7Week 14
5th July6th September
TeamPtsPtsTeamTeamPtsPtsTeam
Windsor4 v6BelfastMalone- v-BYE
Finaghy10 v0CI Knock 2Lisnagarvey 20 v10CI Knock 2
Malone8 v2Lisnagarvey 2BYE- v-Belfast
BYE- v-Belmont 2Windsor0 v10Saintfield 2
Saintfield 2- v-BYEFinaghy10 v0Belmont 2

Because of mistakes made with the fixtures at the beginning of the season with the number of matches not being equal for each team (as some teams were able to play 12 and others only 10) – after all the results are in the Committee along with myself (Ken) will reflect on this to determine league standings.

Send Match cards to Section Secretary, Mr Ken McCord, 38 Upper Waterloo Road, Larne, BT40 1HD.
Results may also be sent by email to, kenneth_mccord@hotmail.com
Earned points will be forfeited if cards arrive after Saturday of match week.
Please show name of Club on envelope.

Print Table  Print This Page

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes